privacy policy

EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018, (§ 24 DSG)

I respect your privacy and especially the use of your personal data. Unless legislation requires me to do so, I will not provide your personal details to other parties except you have provided me with your consent.
My website provides personal information and information about past and current projects and activities. The content of galya-greenery.com website is protected by copyright and designed for private use only.

Personal data

The use of my website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on my sides personal data (for example name, company or e-mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on a voluntary basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent, unless I am legally obliged to do so. Please note that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Cookies

The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and contain no viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and safer. Cookies are small text files which are stored on your computer and which your browser saves.
This webpage uses are so called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on the next visit.
You can set your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies, to allow cookies in individual cases, to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general, and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. The functionality of this website may be restricted when cookies are deactivated.

E-Mail

If you send me inquiries via E-mail, your data provided in the E-mail will be stored to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. I will not share this information without your consent.

References and hyperlinks

References to or hyperlinks with other websites are only for the purpose informing the user. I do not accept any liability for the content of internet sites to which reference is made by a hyperlink or in another manner.
While I strive to provide only links to useful and ethical websites, I have no influence over the content and nature of these sites and the links to other websites do not imply a recommendation for all the content found on these sites. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked at the time of linking, but a permanent content control is not possible. Therefore, I can not assume any liability for these external contents.

Your rights

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the contact. My website may includes content embedded from other sites and services such as YouTube or Facebook; these sites may set additional cookies but I do not pass any personally identifiable information to these services.

Contradiction advertising mails

I hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation for the transmission of advertising and information material not expressly requested. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal steps in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example by spam e-mails.

Social Media

My website uses no plugins from Google, YouTube, Facebook or any social media.